in

Are exemptions from the Requirements of the Passenger Counting Regulations available?

Yes, for certain vessels as described in paragraphs 13-15 of MSN 1794.

 

What do you think?

138 Points
Upvote Downvote

Written by Ship Inspection

Leave a Reply

What type of counting system must be used in UK Class I ships?

Must a passenger counting and registration system be approved by the MCA?