in

Must a passenger counting and registration system be approved by the MCA?

Yes, as described in paragraphs 11 and 12 of MSN 1794.

 

What do you think?

138 Points
Upvote Downvote

Written by Ship Inspection

Leave a Reply

Are exemptions from the Requirements of the Passenger Counting Regulations available?

Who is the passenger registrar?