in

What type of counting system must be used in UK Class I ships?

A landing card system, as described in paragraphs 17-21 of MSN 1794.

 

What do you think?

138 Points
Upvote Downvote

Written by Ship Inspection

Leave a Reply

What type of counting system must be used in ships of EC Class A, or UK Classes II or II(A and in seagoing high-speed craft?

Are exemptions from the Requirements of the Passenger Counting Regulations available?